We are working Upgrading this site to be a National Rankings Site!
Tell us what you think.

Click Here for a list of eligible races.
Questions? Why are some races not ranked? Who is elibible for ranking? Who pays for this service?

       

       

       




5K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
8K & 5 Mile Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
10K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Half Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+



2016 Male 20 - 29 10K Rankings

    Top
200
  201-
400
  401-
600
  601-
800
  801-
1000
  1001-
1200
  1201-
1400
  1401-
1600
  1601-
1800
  1801-
2000
Overall
Rank
Age Group
Rank
Master
Rank
Name Time Race Age Group




11 John Lotiang, London29:19.9Ottawa 10KM20-29
42 Reuben Kiplagat Maiyo, Prague 129:34.7Ottawa 10KM20-29
53 Tristan Woodfine, Guelph29:53.7Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
105 Ebisa Merga Ejigu, Toronto30:27.4Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
116 Evan Esselink, Guelph30:32.3Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
127 Thomas Toth, Plaistow30:32.9Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
158 Kevin Tree, Tottenham30:46.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
179 Josh Bolton, Paris30:52.3Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkM20-29
1810 Robert Winslow, Guelph30:56.0Ottawa 10KM20-29
1911 Sami Jibril, Toronto30:56.4Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
2112 Tsegaye Dissasa, Toronto31:14.2Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
2413 Seth Marcaccio, London31:24.4Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
2514 Kevin Blackney, London31:29London Halloween Haunting 10KM20-29
2615 Behanu Degefa, Toronto31:30.1Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
2716 Tristan Woodfine, Guelph31:30.5Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
3019 Tsegaye Bekele Dissasa, Scarborough31:37.3Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
3120 Alexander Maxwell, 31:38.0Rattle Me Bones 10KM20-29
3521 Josh Bolton, Paris31:46.5Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
3722 Josh Bolton, Paris31:52.5Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
4023 Kevin Coffey, Kingston31:56.2Ottawa 10KM20-29
4224 Ebisa Merga, 31:57.6Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
4325 Paul Rochus, Aylmer32:00Tim Hortons Grimsby 10KM20-29
4426 Jeff Costen, Toronto32:09.0Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
4426 Eric Bang, Toronto32:09Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
4728 Tsegaye Dissasa, Toronto32:14.5Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkM20-29
4829 Clay Patterson, Kingston32:15.7Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
5130 Jeff Costen, Toronto32:16.6Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
5231 Tristan Woodfine, Guelph32:16.9Ottawa 10KM20-29
5432 Taylor Mcarthur, WALLACEBURG32:22.8St. Clair River Run 10KM20-29
5633 Robert Brouillette, Cambridge32:30Octoberfast 10 KM RunM20-29
5834 Robert Brouillette, Cambridge32:33.4Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
6036 Rob Asselstine, Harrowsmith32:40.7Sporting Life 10K - OttawaM20-29
6137 Matt Vierula, Ottawa32:41.3Sporting Life 10K - OttawaM20-29
6238 Jeff Costen, Toronto32:42.3Ottawa 10KM20-29
6640 Eric Wynands, Lyn32:49.2Ottawa 10KM20-29
6741 Paul Rochus, Aylmer32:49.9Ottawa 10KM20-29
6942 Patrick Mackinnon, Mount Hope32:54Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
7143 Jackson Laundry, Guelph32:58.04Guelph Thanksgiving Day Race 10KM20-29
7244 Matthew Setlack, Ottawa32:58.1Ottawa 10KM20-29
7445 Alex Berhe, Ottawa32:59.4Sporting Life 10K - OttawaM20-29
7546 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp, Sundre33:01Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM20-29
7647 Riley Olesky, Oshawa33:02.6Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
7748 Orest Vesna, Toronto33:07.2Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
7849 Robert Brouillette, Cambridge33:08.8Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
7950 Samuel Poher, Lac-Delage33:19.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
8152 Alex Berhe, 33:21.1Canada Day Road Races 10KM20-29
8253 Patrick Smith, 33:21.4Rattle Me Bones 10KM20-29
8854 Alex Berhe, Ottawa33:30.8Ottawa 10KM20-29
9055 Justin Spalvieri, Waterloo33:31.9Ottawa 10KM20-29
9156 Aron Mohammadi, 33:33.3Rattle Me Bones 10KM20-29
9357 Robert Brouillette, Cambridge33:36Laurier Loop 10KM20-29
9458 Patrick Mackinnon, Mount Hope33:39.7Ottawa 10KM20-29
9859 Riley Olesky, Oshawa33:41.6Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkM20-29
11862 Ryan Power, Komoka34:18.3Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkM20-29
11963 Markus Vollmer, Guelph34:19.69Guelph Thanksgiving Day Race 10KM20-29
12465 Ryan Macdonell, 34:29.1Canada Day Road Races 10KM20-29
12666 Shawn Master, SARNIA34:34Huron House Boys Home 10KM20-29
12767 Timothy Huebsch, Toronto34:34.8GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KM20-29
12968 Eric Labelle, 34:37.8Oakville 10K Run/WalkM20-29
13169 Eric Labelle, Oakville34:39.8Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkM20-29
13470 Jay Sneddon, Ottawa34:43.1Ottawa 10KM20-29
13771 Galan Yousuf, Scarborough34:48.2Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
13972 Alexander Maxwell, Ottawa34:50.0Sporting Life 10K - OttawaM20-29
14073 Connor Hammond, Oakville34:51Octoberfast 10 KM RunM20-29
14475 Noah Fleming, Hamilton34:55.0Ottawa 10KM20-29
14876 Cole Czuchnicki, Hamilton34:58Embro Highland Games 10KM20-29
15678 Alexander Maxwell, Ottawa35:04.4Ottawa 10KM20-29
15979 Tyler Hamilton, Toronto35:07.5Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
16380 Jordan Monnink, Ottawa35:09.0Sporting Life 10K - OttawaM20-29
16581 Ryan Macdonell, Belnan35:13.0Ottawa 10KM20-29
16983 Daniel Fournier, Waterloo35:20.9Ottawa 10KM20-29
17184 Atsushi Matoyama, Toronto35:22.4Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
17285 Brendan Hancock, New Hamburg35:23.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
17586 Eric Labelle, Oakville35:25.0Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
17887 Mike Bentley, Aurora35:30.8Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
18088 Mike Park, Clinton35:31.9Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
18189 Joel Perera, Ryerson35:33Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
18390 James Watson, Toronto35:33.2Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
19591 Curtis Anderson, Toronto35:47.8Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
19992 Daniello Tetangco, Toronto35:50.6Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
20693 Paul Cochrane, London35:57London Halloween Haunting 10KM20-29
20794 Atsushi Matoyama, Toronto35:57.8Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
20995 Nick Burt, Kitchener35:58.7Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
22698 Lucas Wilson, 36:13.65Guelph Thanksgiving Day Race 10KM20-29
22799 Josh Good, Oshawa36:14.2GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KM20-29
228100 Brendan Hancock, New Hamburg36:16Pinery Fall Classic 10KM20-29
231101 Itamar Zilberman, Vaughan36:19.1MEC Burlington Race #3 10KM20-29
233102 Bart Tuszkiewicz, Toronto36:19.5Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
234103 Dave Murawsky, Kanata36:19.9Sporting Life 10K - OttawaM20-29
235104 Olivier Asselin, Point Edward36:20.2Ottawa 10KM20-29
241106 Samuel Kirwin, 36:28Embro Highland Games 10KM20-29
243107 Joshua Heuving, LONDON36:28.8Run Around the Square 10KM20-29
250109 Alex Yu, Markham36:32.1Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
253110 Tyler Chacra, Oakville36:33.1Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
255112 Nick Morrow, Toronto36:34.8GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KM20-29
256113 Cason King, London36:35Forest City Road Races 10KM20-29
262115 Nick Burt, Kitchener36:40Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
266116 Greg Cartmell, Waterloo36:43Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
270117 Darren Degroot, WYOMING36:48.8St. Clair River Run 10KM20-29
273119 Alex Yu, Markham36:49.7Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
277122 Devon Briggs, Kitchener36:52.5Ottawa 10KM20-29
278123 Matthew Wahl, 36:53Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
280124 Peter D'Attoma, Oakville36:54.7Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
282125 Andrew Flanagan, PORT LAMBTON36:57.7St. Clair River Run 10KM20-29
283126 Travis Mann, St. Marys ON36:58Pork for a Cause Hog Jog 10KM20-29
283126 Valarian Gomes, Ryerson36:58Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
286128 Imran Ghaznawi, Toronto36:59.9Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
290129 Hussain Albeer, Mississauga37:01Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
293131 Ben Mcgrath, Ryerson37:03Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
296132 Greg Dyce, Kitchener37:05Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
299133 Sam Russell, Norwich37:06Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
302134 Adam Doxtator, Frankford37:07.3Ottawa 10KM20-29
304135 Michael Logue, 37:08Run for Southlake 10KM20-29
306136 Tyler Natywary, Stratford37:09Pork for a Cause Hog Jog 10KM20-29
310138 Jon Minkarious, Toronto37:11.2Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
316140 Lucas White, Toronto37:14.5Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
319141 Ryan Gagnon, Milton37:17.8Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
330145 Selva Yogarajah, Ryerson37:26Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
335146 Christopher Caddey, Dorchester37:30Embro Highland Games 10KM20-29
344147 Michael Hudson, Toronto37:36.7GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KM20-29
345148 Edgar Malchic, Scarborough37:37.0Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
347149 Hal Brown, Toronto37:38.8Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
366151 Brandon Guild, Guelph37:48.9Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
371152 Jordan Schmidt, Kitchener37:51.2Ottawa 10KM20-29
372153 Daniel Nowak, 37:51.9Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkM20-29
375154 Daniel Nowak, 37:54.1Oakville 10K Run/WalkM20-29
376155 Jeremy Walsh, Waterdown37:54.3Ottawa 10KM20-29
378156 David Gostick, Guelph37:55Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
384158 Jared Broughton, Ottawa37:56.5Sporting Life 10K - OttawaM20-29
387159 Ian Weir, Stratford37:59Festival City 10KM20-29
390160 Dave Murawsky, 38:00.5Canada Day Road Races 10KM20-29
396162 Andrew Dechamplain, Greely38:06.3Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
399164 Anthony Dubord, Nicolet38:08.2Ottawa 10KM20-29
400165 Cameron Black, 38:09Run for Southlake 10KM20-29
409168 Kasper Boegh Larsen, Toronto38:13Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
414169 Michael Hudson, Stittsville38:15.7Ottawa 10KM20-29
415170 James Mcguire, Ottawa38:15.8Ottawa 10KM20-29
435172 Mike Thornton, Brantford38:22.0Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
444173 Chadd Weston, Toronto38:24.5GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KM20-29
447175 Damien Carre, Toronto38:25.3Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
455176 Owen Weller, 38:29.0Winterman 10KM20-29
467179 Dylan Klawitter, London38:32Forest City Road Races 10KM20-29
482182 Dave Murawsky, Kanata38:40.3Ottawa 10KM20-29
492184 Daniel Veilleux Deschenes, Val-Des-Monts38:44.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
493185 Isaac Lesancha, Toronto38:45.3Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
501186 Jared Broughton, Ottawa38:48.9Ottawa 10KM20-29
504187 Alejandro Martinez, Toronto38:49.5Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
507188 Ian Mccreery, Innerkip38:52Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
508189 Shawn Miller, Ottawa38:52.4Ottawa 10KM20-29
509190 Nikolaos Athanasopoulos, Toronto38:53.4GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KM20-29
522192 Chadd Weston, Toronto38:58.9Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
523193 Patrick Hailstone, 38:59.0Canada Day Road Races 10KM20-29
531196 Jeff Shepherd, Mallorytown0:39:04Richmond Road Races 10KM20-29
533197 Alex Mcleod, Peterborough39:04.3Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
535198 Andrew Bolton, 39:05Backs in Motion 10K RunM20-29
541200 Ricardo Dionisio, Brampton39:06.6Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
552203 Geoff Chapman, Toronto39:10.3Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
561204 Jacob Banks, Ryerson39:13Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
570206 Julien Troin, Toronto39:15.6Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
579209 Daniel Walker, Toronto39:19.7GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KM20-29
598214 Paul Arnold, London39:26.9MEC Burlington Race #3 10KM20-29
600215 Kyle Young, MISSISSAUGA39:28Run Collingwood 10kM20-29
600215 Aaron Grant, Waterloo39:28Octoberfast 10 KM RunM20-29
604217 Jordan Schmidt, Conestogo39:29Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
610219 Jeff English, Ottawa0:39:31Richmond Road Races 10KM20-29
618221 Greg Westover, Oakville39:33.5Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
629222 Richard Magony, Toronto39:36.3GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KM20-29
635223 Connor Tiltman-Zink, Stratford39:38Festival City 10KM20-29
648225 Jeffrey Sullivan, Kitchener39:41Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
655227 Pippin Lee, Toronto39:43.1Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
659228 Tim King, London39:45Forest City Road Races 10KM20-29
668230 Andreas Hoffbauer, Guelph39:48.4Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
670231 Syed Hamza Ali, Mississauga39:49Laurier Loop 10KM20-29
674232 Patrick Potier, Rosemere39:49.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
678233 Jean-Christophe Huot, Toronto39:52.7Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
687234 Kyle Morrison, Toronto39:55.4Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
688235 Conor Hoekstra, Toronto39:55.9Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
690236 Pierre-Alexandre Morin, Saints-Catherine De La Ja39:56.5Ottawa 10KM20-29
691237 Dan Way, Toronto39:56.7Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
692238 Andrew Maccormack, Ottawa39:57.0Ottawa 10KM20-29
703241 Hussain Albeer, Mississauga39:59.6Ottawa 10KM20-29
722246 Anton Gravets, Toronto40:07.5Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29
724247 Marcus Nuxoll, Toronto40:08.0Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
732249 Jared Nylander, Toronto40:10.8Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KM20-29
733250 Connor Hammond, Waterloo40:11Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
745254 Travis Gibbons, Waterloo40:14.7MEC Burlington Race #3 10KM20-29
749257 Daniel Burke, Port Colborne40:16Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KM20-29
757258 David Boileau, Ottawa40:18.9Ottawa 10KM20-29
758259 Matthew Robb, Toronto40:19Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
767262 Jonathan Lloyd, 40:24Backs in Motion 10K RunM20-29
773264 Geoffrey Cullwick, Ottawa40:25.8Sporting Life 10K - OttawaM20-29
777266 Kyle Hulme, Georgetown40:28.6Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
792270 Andres Vissuetti, Waterloo40:32Waterloo Classic 10KM20-29
793271 Trystan Charles, Scarborough40:32.7Toronto Waterfront 10M20-29
794272 Nick Hann, Orangeville40:33Laurier Loop 10KM20-29
800273 Patrick Deane, 40:34.4MEC Burlington Race #5 10KM20-29
802275 Paul Rochus, Aylmer40:35.0MEC Burlington Race #5 10KM20-29
802275 Adam Gougeon, Brampton40:35Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
807277 Mackenzie Bauer, Ryerson40:36Longboat Toronto Island 10KM20-29
810279 Conor Hoekstra, Toronto40:37.0Oasis ZooRun 10KM20-29