We are working Upgrading this site to be a National Rankings Site!
Tell us what you think.

Click Here for a list of eligible races.
Questions? Why are some races not ranked? Who is elibible for ranking? Who pays for this service?

       

       

       




5K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
8K & 5 Mile Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
10K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Half Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+



2016 Open Female 10K Rankings

    Top
200
  201-
400
  401-
600
  601-
800
  801-
1000
  1001-
1200
  1201-
1400
  1401-
1600
  1601-
1800
  1801-
2000
Overall
Rank
Age Group
Rank
Master
Rank
Name Time Race Age Group




11 Lanni Marchant, London33:25.9Ottawa 10KF30-39
32 Polline Wanjiku, London33:49.7Ottawa 10KF20-29
32 Krista Duchene, Brantford33:49.7Toronto Waterfront 10F30-39
53 Cleo Boyd, Charlottesville34:18.0Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
53 Rachel Hannah, 34:18Longboat Toronto Island 10KF20-29
75 Rachel Hannah, Guelph34:35.3Ottawa 10KF20-29
93 Laura Batterink, Evanston34:49.4Ottawa 10KF30-39
1011Catherine Watkins, Brockville35:08.2Toronto Waterfront 10F40-49
114 Erin Mcclure, Waterloo35:11.9Toronto Waterfront 10F30-39
127 Laura Desjardins, Toronto35:29.9Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
1322Vanessa Lovell, 35:30.1Run for Retina Research 10KF40-49
145 Erin Mcclure, Waterloo35:47.1Oasis ZooRun 10KF30-39
169 Chelsea Ley, Charlottesville35:55.2Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
1811 Victoria Coates, Hamilton35:58.3Ottawa 10KF20-29
1912 Catherine Cormier, New Richmond36:00.3Ottawa 10KF20-29
2033Lioudmila Kortchaguina, Markham36:13.3Oasis ZooRun 10KF40-49
2213 Kaylin Nicolott, Hamilton36:22Ancaster Old Mill 10KF20-29
2314 Julie Hambleton, Grimsby36:27Octoberfast 10 KM RunF20-29
2415 Madeleine Davidson, Toronto36:27.5Ottawa 10KF20-29
2444Lioudmila Kortchaguina, Markham36:27.5Toronto Waterfront 10F40-49
277 Erin Mcclure Robb, Waterloo36:36Festival City 10KF30-39
2916 Katie Phillips, Kleinburg36:43.1Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF20-29
3017 Katie Phillips, 36:45.3Canada Day Road Races 10KF20-29
3118 Dinegde Bekele, Toronto36:59.0Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
3219 Carise Thompson, Lynden37:09Octoberfast 10 KM RunF20-29
3320 Samantha Klus, 37:16.8Rattle Me Bones 10KF20-29
3522 Tanis Smith, Paris37:21.5Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkF20-29
3723 Kait Toohey, Princeton37:23.3Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
3888Yvonne Wigboldus, BRIGHT'S GROVE37:26Huron House Boys Home 10KF40-49
4124 Tanis Smith, Paris37:38.7Oasis ZooRun 10KF20-29
4225 Stephaney Hortian, Kitchener37:40Festival City 10KF20-29
4426 Dominika Jamnicky, Guelph37:49.7Ottawa 10KF20-29
451111Seanna Robinson, Toronto37:59.0Toronto Waterfront 10F40-49
4627 Charlotte Dunlap, 38:03.7Canada Day Road Races 10KF20-29
471212Paula Wiltse, Brockville38:05.3Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF40-49
491 Rachel Barich, Beamsville38:14Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KF1-19
499 Erin Fox, Waterloo38:14Octoberfast 10 KM RunF30-39
5110 Winny Chebet, Toronto38:17.3GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KF30-39
5229 Laura Mclean, Toronto38:19.3Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkF20-29
5311 Andrea Smith, Toronto38:21.9GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KF30-39
5412 Leah Sherriff, Ottawa38:34.0Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF30-39
5513 Anne Johnston, Torbay38:37.0Ottawa 10KF30-39
5630 Katie Wismer, Sudbury38:45.8Ottawa 10KF20-29
5932 Sabrina St-Gelais, St-L Onard38:49.0Ottawa 10KF20-29
611515Sarah Dillabaugh, 38:51.8Canada Day Road Races 10KF40-49
621616Kristen Johnson, St. Catharines38:54Tim Hortons Grimsby 10KF40-49
6333 Tanis Smith, Paris38:55.2Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
6434 Paulina Maher, Oakville38:58.2GoodLife Fitness Toronto 10KF20-29
651717Jutta Merilainen, Batawa38:58.3Toronto Waterfront 10F40-49
6814 Clair Collin, Toronto39:08.9Toronto Waterfront 10F30-39
6915 Winny Chebet Tonui, Toronto39:12.1Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF30-39
701818Sarah Dillabaugh, Ottawa39:13.7Ottawa 10KF40-49
7237 Meredith Langley, 39:16.5Rattle Me Bones 10KF20-29
7338 Stephanie Macneill, Oakville39:18Waterloo Classic 10KF20-29
7439 Kailey Haddock, Waterloo39:18.1Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
752 Kirsten Vergara, Woodbridge39:21.0Toronto Waterfront 10F1-19
7640 Nadine Frost, 39:23.6Canada Day Road Races 10KF20-29
7741 Samantha Klus, 39:24.2Canada Day Road Races 10KF20-29
80120Graziella Baran, Caledon39:36Ancaster Old Mill 10KF50-59
8143 Medihanit Dinegde, Toronto39:36.7Oasis ZooRun 10KF20-29
8244 Isabelle Kanz, Ottawa39:36.8Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF20-29
842021Leslie Sanderson, Ottawa39:40.3Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF40-49
8546 Brittany Hambleton, Grimsby39:41Octoberfast 10 KM RunF20-29
8617 Maureen Mahoney, 39:42.2Canada Day Road Races 10KF30-39
8847 Ainsley Nantes, KITCHENER39:45Longboat Toronto Island 10KF20-29
903 Shona Mcculloch, 39:46.4Rattle Me Bones 10KF1-19
912122Kuniko Soda, 39:46.6Canada Day Road Races 10KF40-49
9319 Maureen Mahoney, Ottawa0:39:48Richmond Road Races 10KF30-39
9550 Nadine Frost, Ottawa39:55.0Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF20-29
972223Erin Gregory, Napanee40:01.0Ottawa 10KF40-49
9822 Krista Cranston, CHATHAM40:01.1St. Clair River Run 10KF30-39
10152 Alemtsehay Bezabih, Toronto40:06.2Oasis ZooRun 10KF20-29
10253 Lindsay Kary, Ottawa40:09.3Ottawa 10KF20-29
10354 Paulina Maher, Oakville40:10.6Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
10455 Julia Britton, Ottawa40:13.9Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF20-29
10523 Jane Weber, Toronto40:14.0Toronto Waterfront 10F30-39
10725 Nicole Rogers, The Runway40:14.8Toronto Waterfront 10F30-39
10856 Heather Sinclair, Toronto40:16.0Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF20-29
10856 Sarah Wilson, Stratford40:16Festival City 10KF20-29
11058 Alexandra Mcgowan, Carp40:19.3Ottawa 10KF20-29
11259 Isabelle Kanz, Ottawa40:20.2Ottawa 10KF20-29
11360 Sayaka Tiessen, Toronto40:24.9Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
11461 Leslie Sexton, London40:25London Halloween Haunting 10KF20-29
11526 Janine Beaulieu, Cambridge40:25.7Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF30-39
11627 Maureen Mahoney, Ottawa40:27.0Ottawa 10KF30-39
11828 Lee-Ann Wallman, Stoney Creek40:30Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KF30-39
12029 Emily Maclean, Ottawa40:33.4Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF30-39
1205 Koreena Mcculloch, 40:33.4Rattle Me Bones 10KF1-19
1222427Zoe Webster, Toronto40:35.5Toronto Waterfront 10F40-49
12530 Monica Lau, Oakville40:42.0Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF30-39
12631 Ximena Sandino, Burlington40:42.3MEC Burlington Race #5 10KF30-39
12762 Vanessa Trofimeknoff, Fort Saskatchewan40:46.1Ottawa 10KF20-29
1282730Kuniko Soda, Ottawa40:49.6Ottawa 10KF40-49
13163 Lydia Frost, Guelph40:55.0Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkF20-29
13264 Gillian Willard, Waterloo40:58.9Ottawa 10KF20-29
133431Elaine Mota, Newmarket41:00.3Toronto Waterfront 10F50-59
13434 Leah Sherriff, Ottawa41:03.6Ottawa 10KF30-39
1377 Bianca Tavares, London41:09Forest City Road Races 10KF1-19
1382832Christy Barber, Toronto41:12.2Toronto Waterfront 10F40-49
1408 Sophie Pereira, Sarnia41:16Forest City Road Races 10KF1-19
14165 Heather Low, Ottawa41:17.6Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF20-29
14266 Nina Sieh, Mississauga41:20.7Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkF20-29
14367 Sylvie Antoun, Toronto41:22.9Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
14437 Nikki Butters, Stoney Creek41:23Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KF30-39
146 Kait Toohey, Princeton ON41:32.0Dairy Capital Run - 10kF
14738 Brandi Victor, SARNIA41:32.2St. Clair River Run 10KF30-39
14839 Kirsty Andrews, Toronto41:34.0Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF30-39
15272 Sarah Wilson, Stratford41:37Pork for a Cause Hog Jog 10KF20-29
1532934Elaine Lavallee, Toronto41:38.4Toronto Waterfront 10F40-49
15574 Laura Seeley, Napanee41:40.5Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF20-29
1573136Fiona Balkenedde-Johnston, Ottawa41:44.6Ottawa 10KF40-49
15875 Lauren Heinken, Mississauga41:47.8Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkF20-29
16076 Hunter Kelly, Ottawa0:41:48Richmond Road Races 10KF20-29
16241 Jackie Sandoz, Ottawa41:49.9Ottawa 10KF30-39
16944 Shauna Cobham, Burlington41:57.8Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF30-39
17045 Nelly Staudte-Blondeaux, Ottawa41:59.6Ottawa 10KF30-39
17179 Samantha Edwards, 42:01Longboat Toronto Island 10KF20-29
17246 Claire Bramma, Ottawa42:01.4Ottawa 10KF30-39
17347 Laurie Gorman, Ottawa42:02.7Ottawa 10KF30-39
1743439Jody Oxenham, Little Britain42:03.0Toronto Waterfront 10F40-49
17680 Gabrielle Foran, 42:03.2MEC Burlington Race #5 10KF20-29
17781 Valerie Hunter, Toronto42:07.3Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
17810 Noemie St-Laurent, Saint-Leonard-D'aston42:07.9Ottawa 10KF1-19
17882 Cynthia Hill, Etobicoke42:07.9Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
18083 Rebekah Cheshire, Cambridge42:08Octoberfast 10 KM RunF20-29
18184 Michelle Kennedy, Sudbury42:08.2Ottawa 10KF20-29
18211 Emma Mulholland, Ottawa42:08.8Ottawa 10KF1-19
1833540Sara Mcilraith, 42:09.7Friendly Massey 10KF40-49
1833540Stephanie Zammit, 42:09.71Guelph Thanksgiving Day Race 10KF40-49
18585 Rachel Folkema, 42:09.9Oakville 10K Run/WalkF20-29
18750 Joanne Martin, North Bay42:13.0Ottawa 10KF30-39
18886 C Cile Picard, 42:13.1Rattle Me Bones 10KF20-29
19088 Fiona Lester, Ottawa42:19.3Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF20-29
19390 Abby Miller, 42:20.4Canada Day Road Races 10KF20-29
19592 Mary Thompson, Woodstock42:24Embro Highland Games 10KF20-29
196543Judy Andrew Piel, Ottawa42:24.1Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF50-59
19851 Stephanie Gordon, Ottawa42:24.8Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF30-39
19952 Heather Giffin, Belleville42:25.0Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF30-39
1993844Wendy Turner, Mississauga42:25Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KF40-49
2013945Karen Kurlicki, 42:25.6Rattle Me Bones 10KF40-49
20212 Sophie Pereira, 42:26Pinery Fall Classic 10KF1-19
20594 Gillian Willard, Waterloo42:30Waterloo Classic 10KF20-29
20654 Erin Wrigglesworth, Milton42:30.3Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkF30-39
20795 Meredith Langley, Ottawa42:30.7Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF20-29
20896 Jennifer Ricks, Toronto42:31.3Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
20955 Kerry Kuluski, Toronto42:33.0Toronto Waterfront 10F30-39
212 David Bell, Burford ON42:37.0Dairy Capital Run - 10kF
21357 Kate Brown, LONDON42:38Huron House Boys Home 10KF30-39
2144148Marian Coke, Ottawa42:38.7Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF40-49
2164249Tracy Tory, 42:40.8Oakville 10K Run/WalkF40-49
21898 Mary Thompson, Tiny42:41Festival City 10KF20-29
21960 Kate Brown, London42:41.2MEC Burlington Race #3 10KF30-39
22161 Tessa Archer, Kitchener42:42Waterloo Classic 10KF30-39
224100 Sarah Cranmer-Byng, Mississauga42:44Waterloo Classic 10KF20-29
225101 Melanie Judges, Ottawa42:46.9Ottawa 10KF20-29
228103 Mamiko Noguchi, Waterloo42:49Octoberfast 10 KM RunF20-29
229104 Leah Larocque, Ottawa42:49.2Ottawa 10KF20-29
231652Judy Andrew-Piel, 42:50.9Canada Day Road Races 10KF50-59
23364 Christina Rehbein, Ottawa42:51.0Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF30-39
235107 Mary Thompson, Tiny42:53Ingersoll Sprint into Summer 10KF20-29
23665 Lori Williams, Toronto42:53.4Toronto Waterfront 10F30-39
240110 Heather Macdonald, Ajax42:58.4Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
241111 Charlotte Van Walraven, Ottawa42:58.7Ottawa 10KF20-29
24267 Shannon Sumera, PLYMPTON42:59Huron House Boys Home 10KF30-39
24368 Karina Montes, Ottawa43:00.9Ottawa 10KF30-39
24413 Paulina Sergnese, St. Catharines43:01Tim Hortons Peach Bud 10KF1-19
2464553Denise Gilbride, Pickering43:02.1Toronto Waterfront 10F40-49
247112 Ellen Mcdonell, Ottawa43:03.2Sporting Life 10K - OttawaF20-29
2484654Susanne Darling, Peterborough43:04.3Toronto Waterfront 10F40-49
2494755Elaine Lavallee, 43:05Backs in Motion 10K RunF40-49
25070 Jill Murray, 43:06.3Canada Day Road Races 10KF30-39
2514856Sarah Hanlon, 43:07.6Canada Day Road Races 10KF40-49
252757Sarah Wiley, Orangeville43:08.1Toronto Waterfront 10F50-59
25472 Melanie Clement, Kanata0:43:09Richmond Road Races 10KF30-39
2554958Allison Lloyd, BRIGHTS GROVE43:09.5St. Clair River Run 10KF40-49
2565059Janine Stewart, 43:09.8Rattle Me Bones 10KF40-49
257160Margaret Menzel, Toronto43:10.2Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF60-69
260862Debbie Bell, Mississauga43:11Longboat Toronto Island 10KF50-59
26273 Erin Wrigglesworth, 43:11.8Oakville 10K Run/WalkF30-39
2635263Sarah Mcclennan, Mississauga43:12.2Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkF40-49
265116 Adrienne Morgan, Hamilton43:14Tim Hortons Grimsby 10KF20-29
2665364Sarah Barnes, Addison43:14.3Mississauga Marathon - 10K Run/WalkF40-49
267117 Veronique Bunny Roberts, Wakefield43:15.4Ottawa 10KF20-29
26874 Christina Rehbein, Ottawa43:16.0Ottawa 10KF30-39
268965Nathalie Gauthier, 43:16.0Rattle Me Bones 10KF50-59
270118 Kimberly Cox, 43:17Run for Southlake 10KF20-29
27175 Sue Safadi, 43:17.5Run for Retina Research 10KF30-39
2735466Lumi Duca, Waterloo43:19Octoberfast 10 KM RunF40-49
27414 Bridget Ball, Oakville43:19.4Mercedes-Benz Oakville 10KF1-19
276120 Heather Low, Ottawa43:20.0Ottawa 10KF20-29
27715 Sarah Turner, Toronto43:20.3Oasis ZooRun 10KF1-19
278121 Krista Bugden, 43:20.9Rattle Me Bones 10KF20-29
27977 Kathleen Devine, Toronto43:21.8Toronto Waterfront 10F30-39
280122 Melissa Murray, Toronto43:22.1Toronto Waterfront 10F20-29
28380 Annika Nicholson, Kitchener43:24Waterloo Classic 10KF30-39
28416 Sara Gardner, SARNIA43:24.1St. Clair River Run 10KF1-19
285123 Anne Aschwanden, Waterloo43:25Octoberfast 10 KM RunF20-29
28781 Daylce Robinson, Ajax43:27.4Toronto Waterfront 10F30-39
28917 Natalie White, 43:27.8Rattle Me Bones 10KF1-19
290125 Emily Sanderson, New Hamburg43:28Festival City 10KF20-29