We are working Upgrading this site to be a National Rankings Site!
Tell us what you think.

Click Here for a list of eligible races.
Questions? Why are some races not ranked? Who is elibible for ranking? Who pays for this service?

       

       

       




5K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
8K & 5 Mile Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
10K Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Half Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+
Marathon Rankings
Open Male Open Female
Master Male Master Female
M1-19   F1-19  
M20-29 M30-39 F20-29 F30-39
M40-49 M50-59 F40-49 F50-59
M60-69 M70+ F60-69 F70+



2016 Open Male Marathon Rankings

    Top
200
  201-
400
  401-
600
  601-
800
  801-
1000
  1001-
1200
  1201-
1400
  1401-
1600
  1601-
1800
  1801-
2000
Overall
Rank
Age Group
Rank
Master
Rank
Name Time Race Age Group




11 Eric Gillis, Guelph2:13:43Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
21 Elkana Yego, St.Clements2:18:21.6Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
32 Nicholas Rotich, 2:20:15Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
42 Julius Arile, 2:20:47Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
53 Kevin Rojas, Brighton-Hove2:24:51Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
611Kojo Kyereme, Ewell2:25:42Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
73 John Parrott, Guelph2:26:09.6Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
84 Jeff Costen, Toronto2:27:33Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
94 Aaron Cooper, Camlachie2:28:11.7Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
105 Eric Bang, Toronto2:28:30Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
115 Wondemu Molla Melsamo, Ottawa2:28:58.8Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
126 Adam Hortian, kitchener2:29:55Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
137 Calum Neff, Katy2:31:22Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
146 Eric Leishman, 2:32:44CIS Sudbury Rocks!!! MarathonM20-29
158 John Parrott, Restoule2:32:48Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
167 Tyler Chacra, Oakville2:33:47.8Mississauga Marathon RunM20-29
179 Dave Clark, Toronto2:34:10.4Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
188 Joel Martinez, San German2:34:17.6Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
199 Patrick Mackinnon, Mount Hope2:34:32Niagara Falls International MarathonM20-29
2010 Mitch Free, St. George2:35:11Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
2122Bryan Rusche, Toronto2:35:53.0GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM40-49
2210 Lucas Mcaneney, Etobicoke2:36:53.1Mississauga Marathon RunM20-29
2311 David Keter, Kapsabet2:37:45.4GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM30-39
2412 Mitch Free, St. George2:38:55Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
2511 Robert Brouillette, Cambridge2:39:16Waterloo MarathonM20-29
2612 Chass Armstrong, Asheville2:39:32.6Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
2713 Tomasz Klisz, CHOCZNIA2:39:40Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
2814 Brad Gionet, Toronto2:39:41.2Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
2915 Joe Morrow, Toronto2:39:58.0GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM30-39
3016 Tristan Mitchell, Centennial2:40:25Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
3133Jean-Marc Mac-Thiong, Mont-Royal2:40:38.5Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
3217 Kyle Wyatt, Toronto2:41:32Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
3318 Flavio Costa, Toronto2:41:54Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
3419 Matthew Leduc, Ajax2:42:00.2Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
3520 Mark Maronese, Thunder Bay2:42:10.1Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
3621 Karel Burger, Boksburg2:42:24Niagara Falls International MarathonM30-39
3713 Steve Bayton, Sheffield2:42:37Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
3844Troy Cox, Huntsville2:43:12.4Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
391 Vincent Forest-Richard, Saint-Leonard-D'aston2:43:25.8Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM1-19
4022 Kyle Desormeaux, Ottawa2:43:49Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
4114 Greg Cartmell, Waterloo2:43:55.6GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM20-29
4223 Avery Best, Toronto2:44:05Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
4324 Christopher Aranda, Ottawa2:44:40.6Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
4415 William Walsh, Toronto2:45:18Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
4525 Kenneth Wong, Toronto2:45:32.9GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM30-39
4626 Philippe Reynolds, Chambly2:45:50Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
4755Chris Watson, Huntsville2:46:05.5Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
4827 Rob Vanderwerf, Owen Sound2:46:25Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
4916 Jesse Chen, Kincardine2:46:41Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
5028 Evans Maiko, 2:46:50.7Prince Edward County MarathonM30-39
5129 Adrian Horvath, Toronto2:47:53.4Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
5266Morgan Mcnichol, Milton2:47:58.0Mississauga Marathon RunM40-49
5377Michael Mueller, Ottawa2:48:40.2Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
5430 Teresa Fekensa, 2:48:47.8Prince Edward County MarathonM30-39
5588Bill Steinburg, Barrie2:49:17Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
5699Jason Lafave, SANFORD2:49:18Niagara Falls International MarathonM40-49
5731 Taiki Kida, Cambridge2:49:20.9Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
5832 Bill Bentley, Toronto2:49:24Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
5933 Marc Leblanc, Ashland2:49:45.2Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
6034 Eric Kosters, Centennial2:49:55Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
611010Regis Fortin, Amos2:50:34.7Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
6217 Devon Liversidge, Toronto2:50:44.5Mississauga Marathon RunM20-29
6318 Brennan Eastmure, Toronto2:50:49Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
641111Matt Hall, London2:50:53Niagara Falls International MarathonM40-49
6535 Matt Gervais, Windsor2:50:58.1Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
6619 Cameron Macdonald, Toronto2:51:17Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
67112Peter Pacak, Milton2:51:46Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM50-59
681213Timothy Dalton, Toronto2:51:52Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
6920 Travis Fehr, Staples2:51:55.1Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
7036 Nana Mantey, Brampton2:52:11.3Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
7121 Noah Mccoll, Saltspring Island2:52:16.4Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
7237 George Lyons, Edinburgh2:52:25Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
7322 Marc-Antoine Maynard, Granby2:52:25.3Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
7438 Mark Angus, Toronto2:52:28.4Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
7539 Olivier Lamontagne, Crabtree2:52:40.8Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
761314Stephen Anderson, Ottawa2:52:45Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
7740 Kyle Landry, Toronto2:52:56Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
781415Jason White, Torbay2:52:58Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
7923 Nicolas Peleato, Toronto2:52:59.8GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM20-29
8041 Kevin Beachy, Glenmont2:53:06.4Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
8124 Cason King, London2:53:15Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
8225 Jack Bunge, Ottawa Lake2:53:26.1GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM20-29
8342 Matt Strickland, Dwight2:53:27.1Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
8443 Ross Bain, Toronto2:53:29Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
8544 Mathieu Marilly, Toronto2:53:34.7Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
8626 Jonathan Redfearn, Waterloo2:53:43.4GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM20-29
871516Richard Bowry, Toronto2:53:48.7GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM40-49
881617Jamie Marcellus, 2:54:00.0Whitby International MarathonM40-49
8927 Michael Bergeron, Ottawa2:54:03.9Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
901718Gregory Steinberg, Ancaster2:54:09Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
9145 Patrick Mccluskey, Scarborough2:54:13Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
9228 Tyler Natywary, Stratford2:54:20.4GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM20-29
9346 Robin Richard-Campeau, Saint-Leonard-D'aston2:54:31.5Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
9447 Shawn Clearsky, Bowmanville2:54:38Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
951819Robert Kramer, Toronto2:54:44Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
9648 Richard Larouche, Ottawa2:54:45.1Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
9749 Avery Best, Toronto2:54:45.8GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM30-39
9829 Andrew Scottland, Grimsby2:54:50Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM20-29
9950 Jean-Philippe Proulx, Ottawa2:54:53.2Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
10030 Mike Macinnes, Barrie2:54:54.4Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
1011920John Kennedy, Niagara Falls2:54:57Niagara Falls International MarathonM40-49
10231 Steeven Sirois, Boischatel2:55:00.9Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
1032 Jerome Cassan, Saint-Charles-Borromee2:55:12.3Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM1-19
10451 Brian Vezeau, Saint-Ludger2:55:12.4Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
1052021Perry Curiston, Markham2:55:14.8GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM40-49
10632 Kevin Ellis, Highlands Ranch2:55:18Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
10752 Vadim Aksenov, Hamilton2:55:20.2GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM30-39
10853 Leo Papail, BEETON2:55:27Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
10954 Michael Trubiano, Ottawa2:55:38Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
11055 Mark Mohamed, Toronto2:55:41Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
111222Robert Campbell, Toronto2:55:46.7Mississauga Marathon RunM50-59
11233 Jeff Taylor, Orillia2:56:06Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM20-29
1133 Aaron Huinink, Vineland2:56:13Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM1-19
1142123Janusz Fajger, ZAGAN2:56:15Niagara Falls International MarathonM40-49
1152224Jim Mylet, Oakville2:56:19.0Mississauga Marathon RunM40-49
11634 Mike Thornton, Brantford2:56:32.0Mississauga Marathon RunM20-29
11735 Johnathan Macdonald, Ottawa2:56:38Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
11836 David Squire, Ottawa2:56:48.5Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
11956 Michael Trubiano, Ottawa2:56:50.3Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
120325Nigel Didcock, Toronto2:57:05.2GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM50-59
1212326Michael Hua, Singapore2:57:08.1Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
12237 Tyler Hamilton, Toronto2:57:09.3GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM20-29
1232427Christopher Guest, Oro-Medonte2:57:14Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
12457 Steve Elliott, Barrie2:57:18Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
12538 Lucas White, Toronto2:57:29.6GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM20-29
1262528Grzegorz Bogunia, BIERY2:57:31Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
12758 Jesse Knockleby, Ottawa2:57:36.5Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
12859 Kevin Richardson, Oshawa2:57:37.2Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
12939 Michael Persson, Denville2:57:38.5Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM20-29
13060 Caen Suni, Chatham2:57:40Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
1312629Allan Wiggins, Oakville2:57:40.6Mississauga Marathon RunM40-49
1322730John Bearcroft, Newmarket2:57:41.8Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
13361 Nick Fidler, Ottawa2:57:45.0Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
1342831Robert Madej, 2:57:47.4Friendly Massey MarathonM40-49
13562 Michael Rennick, Ottawa2:57:47.7Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
13663 Ilias Bakas, Athens/zografou2:57:47.9Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
1372932Mark Sinnige, Huntsville2:57:50.8Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
13864 Marc-Andre Bohemier, Saint-Jerome2:57:55Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
13965 Brett Mcphedran, Red Deer2:57:56.4GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM30-39
140433Peter Pacak, Milton2:58:08.5Mississauga Marathon RunM50-59
14140 Mauricio Diaz Arellano Curts, Ciudad De Mexico2:58:14Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
14266 Michael Emke, Chesley2:58:17Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
1433034Scott Greig, Owen Sound2:58:26Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
14467 Bhavin Bilimoria, Toronto2:58:39Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
14541 Conor Mcbride, Toronto2:58:41Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
145535Brett Titus, Oakville2:58:41Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM50-59
14768 Andrew Thomas, 2:58:46Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
14842 Alex Yu, Markham2:58:48.8GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM20-29
14943 Vincent Fluet, La Sarre2:58:56Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
15069 Dominique Tremblay, Alma2:58:57.9Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
15170 Gord Akilie, St. Catharines2:59:00.9Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
15271 Jarett Doyle, Toronto2:59:02.8Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
15372 Travis Hagelberg, Toronto2:59:04Waterloo MarathonM30-39
1543136Ben Kaplan, Toronto2:59:13.7GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM40-49
15573 Chris Carrique, Toronto2:59:19.9Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
15674 Nate Walsh, 2:59:21.9Whitby International MarathonM30-39
1573237Christopher Davies, Ajax2:59:28Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
15875 Justin Pozin, Toronto2:59:28.7Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
15976 Simon Escorcia, Centennial2:59:29Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
1603338Lawrence Lewis, Scarborough2:59:29.8GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM40-49
16177 Michael Emke, Chesley2:59:32.1GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM30-39
16278 Carl Ryde, Doncaster2:59:37Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
16344 Hubert Saindon, Orleans2:59:38Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
16479 Jeff Rawthorn, Mount Hope2:59:41Waterloo MarathonM30-39
1653439David Smales, Oakville2:59:41.9Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
16680 Lucas Wilson, Toronto2:59:43.7Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
16781 Mark Mohamed, Toronto2:59:45.0Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
16845 Jean-Christophe Huot, toronto2:59:51Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM20-29
16946 Gabriel Wolofsky, Toronto2:59:52Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM20-29
1703540Pro Sarbadhikari, Toronto2:59:53Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
17082 Seybou Allagouma, Toronto2:59:53Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
1723641Timothy Groves, Brantford2:59:55Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM40-49
1733742Matthias Knoppik, Barrie2:59:59Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
173642Kevin Clay, Stratford2:59:59Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM50-59
17583 Matthew Kerry, Toronto2:59:59.5Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
17647 John Bauer, Oshawa3:00:07Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM20-29
1773844Steve Metzger, Toronto3:00:15Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM40-49
17884 Jonathan Supper, Morin-Heights3:00:21.2Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
17985 Daniel Tian, Burnsville3:00:22Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
180745Michael Thomson, Toronto3:00:23.1Mississauga Marathon RunM50-59
18186 Stephan De Wit, Burlington3:00:24Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM30-39
1823946Benjamin Guillemin, Ottawa3:00:28.3Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
18387 Alan Depeters, E. Amherst3:00:35Niagara Falls International MarathonM30-39
1844047Mike Waterman, Marcellus3:00:36Niagara Falls International MarathonM40-49
18588 Steve Purificati, Toronto3:00:39Scotiabank Toronto Waterfront MarathonM30-39
1864148Laboubee Eric, SAINT LAURENT DE M3:00:43Niagara Falls International MarathonM40-49
186 Benjamin Gross, Rosslyn Farms3:00:43Hamilton Road 2 Hope MarathonM
18889 Hugo Breton, Lorraine3:00:51.2Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
1894250Martin Clement, St-Ambroise-De-Kildare3:00:52.0Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM40-49
190851Gilles Tremblay, st-Honore3:00:55Niagara Falls International MarathonM50-59
191952Philip Madonia, Maple3:00:56.0GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM50-59
19290 Andrew Young, Toronto3:00:56.5Mississauga Marathon RunM30-39
19391 Kyle Nealy, Toronto3:01:02.2GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM30-39
1944353Stan Ong, Toronto3:01:07.0GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM40-49
19592 Geoff Hotrum, Toronto3:01:09.7GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM30-39
1964454Mike Crawford, Elizabethtown3:01:12.5GoodLife Fitness Toronto MarathonM40-49
19748 Richard Hayes, Ottawa3:01:24.8Ottawa Fall Colours MarathonM20-29
19893 Matthew Daley, Ottawa3:01:25.2Scotiabank Ottawa MarathonM30-39
19949 John Bauer, 3:01:26.6Prince Edward County MarathonM20-29
20050 Jeffrey Taylor, Orillia3:01:27.7Mississauga Marathon RunM20-29